Elected Representatives

  • Salud Carbajal, Congressman, CA 24th District
  • Hannah-Beth Jackson, State Senator, 19th District
  • Monique Limón, Assemblywoman, 37th District
  • Paula Perotte, Mayor of Goleta
  • Margaret Connell, Founding Mayor of Goleta
  • Stuart Kasdin, Goleta Mayor Pro Tempore
  • Kyle Richards, Goleta City Councilmember
  • Joan Hartmann, County Supervisor, 3rd District
  • Janet Wolf, County Supervisor, 2nd District
  • Das Williams, County Supervisor, 1st District
  • Gail Marshall, Former 3rd District County Supervisor
  • Susan Rose, Former 2nd District County Supervisor
  • Ed Easton, Former Goleta Mayor
  • Cecilia Brown, County Planning Commissioner, 2nd District
  • Ed Fuller, Goleta Planning Commissioner
  • Jennifer Smith, Goleta Planning Commissioner
  • Robert Miller, Goleta Planning Commissioner & SBCC Trustee
  • Susan Epstein, Goleta School Board Member
  • Sholeh Jahangir, Goleta School Board Member
  • Luz Reyes-Martin, Goleta School Board Member
  • Jacqueline Reid, PhD., Santa Barbara Unified School Board President
  • Laura Capps, Santa Barbara Unified School Board Member
  • Ismael Paredes Ulloa, Santa Barbara Unified School Board Member
  • Kate Parker, Santa Barbara Unified School Board Member
  • Lauren Hanson, Goleta Water District Board Member
  • Bill Rosen, Goleta Water District Board Member
  • Meg West, Goleta Water District Board Member
  • Barbara Massey, Goleta Public Engagement Commissioner
  • Cathy Murillo, Mayor of City of Santa Barbara
  • Eric Friedman, Santa Barbara City Councilmember
  • Gregg Hart, Santa Barbara City Councilmember
  • Kristen Sneddon, Santa Barbara City Councilmember
  • Grant House, Former Santa Barbara City Councilmember
  • Marty Blum, SBCC Trustee and Former Santa Barbara Mayor
  • Peter Haslund, SBCC Trustee
  • Bill Shelor, Goleta Design Review Board & Member of MTD Board of Directors
  • Ronald Nye, Santa Barbara County Historic Landmarks Advisory Commissioner
  • Julie Kessler Solomon, former Goleta Planning Commissioner
  • Bob Geis, Former County Auditor-Controller
  • Sheila Lodge, Santa Barbara City Planning Commissioner and former Santa Barbara Mayor
  • Roger Horton, Former Santa Barbara City Councilmember
  • Brian Barnwell, Former Santa Barbara City Councilmember
  • Ethan Bertrand, Isla Vista Community Services District Board President
  • Jacob Lebell, Isla Vista Recreation and Park District Board Chair
  • Jane Gray, Central Coast Regional Water Authority Board Member

Organizations

  • Democratic Party of Santa Barbara County
  • Democratic Women of Santa Barbara County
  • The Goodland Coalition for Goleta
  • Santa Barbara Women’s Political Committee
  • Planned Parenthood Central Coast Action
  • Tri-County Building and Construction Trades Council
  • Sheet Metal Workers (SMART) Local Union No. 104
  • Santa Barbara County Deputy Sheriff’s Association
  • California Young Democrats
  • Central Coast Labor Council
  • CAUSE Action Fund
  • Central Coast League of Conservation Voters

Community Members

  • Alissa Hummer
  • Ariana Katovich
  • Barbara Lindemann
  • Beverly Herbert
  • Danielle De Smeth
  • Dick & Mickey Flacks
  • Gail Osherenko
  • Gina Fischer
  • Jill Dexter
  • June Sochel
  • Kathleen Modugno
  • Katrina Rogers
  • Laura Smith
  • Lee Heller
  • Linda Krop
  • Linda Tuomi
  • Marc Chytillo
  • Mary Ellen Wylie
  • Oscar Gutierrez
  • Richard Jensen
  • Richard Whited
  • Robert and Fadumo Wignot
  • Robin Hill Cederlof
  • Sharon and Craig Madsen
  • Tom Modugno

*Partial list.